Luva

GIMME DEATHPUNK BABY!

Still surviving the 21 century.

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Death in my head
Luva
helvete
I've got the worst headache in ages. Started on wednesday and is still on..
Argh.

And I turned 37 last tuesday.

Yup. Im old..

  • 1
Happy Birthday for the other day, ya old bastard! :o)

Did you do anything exciting?

Naaaah.. Had a glass of champagne while talked with my bro.. Then my wife got a bike from her parents... WTF! Its MY friggin birthday!
Well, she got her bike stolen some month ago..

A glass of champagne while talking to your brother is nice...but I think you should steal Lotta's bike.

Hmmmm. maybe I should, but then she have to use mine and my bike is no good for her, and then I have to take Oda to daycare back on Lottas bike always... Its better if she keeps her bike.

Bah! I replied to this but LJ ate it.

I like that you had a glass of champagne while talking to your brother. That's nice.

I think you should steal Lotta's bike though. Maybe paint some cool flaming skulls on it or something. :o)


It didn't eat it!!!

The flaming skulls are a good idea though. lol

What? What are yo on sister??

Ha! It ate it, I swear! It must've regurgitated it.

Any hooo. i replied to the eaten one...

Your just a child hon. Ring me when you hit your 40's. Migraines suck. allergies? Lack of water?

Hehe.. Today I feel old tho.. Still headache, tired and grumpy... No allergies what I know of.. Migraine? Hmmm nice b-day gift from mother nature then...

  • 1
?

Log in